Thanks for the clarification!
I spent a couple minutes trying to set that up months ago, but wasnāt successful. At this point, I canāt recall why.
Iām definitely in favor of this idea. Thereās a maproulette channel in their Slack for additional help, as well. Iām pretty sure the street query is still accurate, if you/anyone wants to coordinate putting that Maproulette challenge together.
So I finally took the plunge, my count dropped by about 90 streets, or 1,3%. Not as bad as I feared
Something odd Iāve noticed, is that my completed city count has stayed the same, even though some show incomplete streets in the detailed view (example). @JamesChevalier Is this intentional? I made the switch around 24h ago, everything else seems to have been updated.
Is hard mode still āall or nothingā? I would love to try one or two cities in hardmode, not all 12 cities at once (>8000 streets)
Sounds like a job is being skipped during the switch to hard mode ā¦ Also came up in the Water Station chat ā¦ Iāll look into that some evening this week.
So something happened: the cities are no longer listed in the completed tab, the percentage is displayed correctly <100, but the street counts still say x of x completed.
Iām wondering if that was a cache issue, because it looks like your city lists are all correct now. Let me know if I missed something, though.
I tried logging out and back in, the issue is still there: Just_one_more_street is running Ottakring, Wien - CityStrides shows up in the incomplete cities list, with a <100%, but still displays ā227 out of 227 streetsā