I see the problem with “Keller Pkwy”…
There is also “Keller Parkway” Keller Parkway in Keller, Texas - CityStrides , which I have completed. I recall there was a business driveway, in Keller, at the east end of Keller Parkway, that was incorrectly named named Keller p-something in OSM. So I think when I unnamed the driveway, I might have caused this problem.
PS. As of today, 10/2/20, they still open to a blue screen (ocean?). No big deal, I know an update will catch it soon. Just wanted to document it.
That is not a big blue screen. It is the ocean off of Africa. (Just keep zooming out.)
You can join the waiting list for the cruise we’re organizing. We’re all going to get within 25 meters of that spot and go running on the ship’s track.
(Seriously, this is a known bug with the early version of the update routine. It has been fixed, and when Keller is updated next, it will be fixed.)
Cool! Thanks @fredrik.coulter, I don’t consider myself an inpatitant person, but when I’m so close to finishing Keller 100%, well I guess I’m getting antsy.