Hi everyone, new member here and first post
Firstly, @JamesChevalier you are a hero, discovering this site a week ago has brought me so much running mapping statting nerd joy. Thank you so much for making it for us all and maintaining it.
HOWEVER I have just encountered a slight issue, it may be something known but Iāve done some searches for things like ānew nodes appearingā and while there are similar behaviours documented Iāve not found anything that explains exactly my issue. But it may also be Iām a noob and have set something or imported something in the wrong way. Apols if so.
Basically Iāve noticed there are (many) red nodes on streets near where I live that Iāve run many many times. There is also a discrepancy between the number of completed streets shown in my local city (Wandsworth in London) on my profile page (675) and then the map page for Wandsworth when I go into it (544). Iām guessing the missing 131 streets might be the ones Iāve run but now have red nodes? Eg. Sabine Road (below) Iāve obvs run the length of several times but has red nodes on it, and is in the list of Incomplete Streets and not in the list of 544 Complete Streets on the left of the page.
Any help much appreciated, but also mainly THIS SITE IS AMAZING.
Can only embed one screenshot but you can see the 675 number on my profile here: