Just noticed this: Solna kommun Hans Westerback is running Solna kommun, Stockholms län - CityStrides
There is one street that has been partly closed off due to construction works (the middle part) for a couple of years now
Järva Skjutbaneväg - CityStrides
But it has just been opened, and on Sep 3 this was updated in OSM Way: Järva Skjutbaneväg (25412096) | OpenStreetMap
But Solna kommun was updated to CS today, Sep 5, and the change has been imported. The middle part is still shown as runnable in CS (there should be nodes at the intersections)
This street was also not mentioned in my notification mail as an updated street
( The reason I discovered this missed update is that in a ”competing street hunting application” I was suddenly not at 100% for Solna anymore)
This is probably the same thing that I mentioned in Mismatch nested and parent city, then I thought it was somehow connected to parent/nested cities, but this one, Solna kommun, is not nested, so there seems to be something else involved