A bit strange though that CS says Endres has six nodes, but I can only see five in OSM. All who have completed it are two years and more since. Could it be some change in OSM where a node was removed, but that change did not CS properly? In that case the others completed six nodes, but now there are only five nodes you can catch. @pfeufer.brian when you look at Endres street, what percentage complete do you have?
I only have 4 nodes on mine. It shows I have completed 3. It is a dead end street. In an industrial area. I included a screenshot. When I turned West off Ruckman Road onto Edres I ran to the end and back.
But there you should also see your completion percentage for this street, on tiop just over the street name. Here is an example of a street where I have 24% only
But for Endres St, the node in the middle is red, could it be that your GPS was way off at that point, so you just didn’t catch that node? If you open your LifeMap and zoom in on that area, what does it look like?
Thanks. I do see that second node bunched on the other. It’s strange it marked the first two and the last two but missed the middle one considering it is a dead end street. I’ll have to check the life map and see what the GPS looks like. I’ll just end up trying it again.